NEEM Oil Natural Antiseptic 100ml

7,55 

NEEM Oil Natural Antiseptic 100ml – The honey is called sarva nivarini in Ayurvedic Sanskrit or “the cure for all diseases.” It is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the Azadirachta Indica honey tree.

After opening, store in a dark place in a refrigerator
At lower temperatures, the oil is solid, it can be warmed in a water bath before use

Country of Origin: India
Dark glass bottle with pump

Clear
NEEM Oil Natural Antiseptic 100ml

Bottle capacity

100ml

CHARACTERISTICS

  • the oil solidifies below 23 degrees Celsius. It is a non-drying oil.
  • thick oil with a characteristic smell and brown-green color
  • has antibacterial, antiviral and regenerating properties, soothes itching.
  • it is used in soaps, shampoos, toothpastes, and mouthwashes
  • supports the treatment of eczema, psoriasis, mycoses, dandruff and inflammation.
  • for dry, irritated, flaky and inflamed skin.
  • for the treatment of hair and scalp diseases (dandruff, psoriasis, folliculitis), rub a few hours before washing
  • as an addition to shampoos and washing gels with antiseptic properties
  • to be combined with other oils in a concentration of 10% -90%
  • in the treatment of a diseased nail plate in order to strengthen and thicken it
  • when treating acne, pimples, allergic skin lesions, rub the oil several times a day
  • to relieve pain and itching, for example after insect bites
  • to repel insects, ticks, fleas

INGREDIENTS

Azadirachta indica (neem oil)

NEEM Oil Natural Antiseptic 100ml

7,55 

NEEM Oil Natural Antiseptic 100ml – The honey is called sarva nivarini in Ayurvedic Sanskrit or “the cure for all diseases.” It is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the Azadirachta Indica honey tree.

After opening, store in a dark place in a refrigerator
At lower temperatures, the oil is solid, it can be warmed in a water bath before use

Country of Origin: India
Dark glass bottle with pump

Clear
NEEM Oil Natural Antiseptic 100ml

Bottle capacity

100ml

CHARACTERISTICS

  • the oil solidifies below 23 degrees Celsius. It is a non-drying oil.
  • thick oil with a characteristic smell and brown-green color
  • has antibacterial, antiviral and regenerating properties, soothes itching.
  • it is used in soaps, shampoos, toothpastes, and mouthwashes
  • supports the treatment of eczema, psoriasis, mycoses, dandruff and inflammation.
  • for dry, irritated, flaky and inflamed skin.
  • for the treatment of hair and scalp diseases (dandruff, psoriasis, folliculitis), rub a few hours before washing
  • as an addition to shampoos and washing gels with antiseptic properties
  • to be combined with other oils in a concentration of 10% -90%
  • in the treatment of a diseased nail plate in order to strengthen and thicken it
  • when treating acne, pimples, allergic skin lesions, rub the oil several times a day
  • to relieve pain and itching, for example after insect bites
  • to repel insects, ticks, fleas

INGREDIENTS

Azadirachta indica (neem oil)